That's Racin Magazine
Top Stories
0 comments

Unofficial World of Outlaws results

ThatsRacin.com Report
Sunday, Nov. 07, 2010

Unofficial results from the Dirt Track @ Charlotte and the World of Outlaws World Finals on Saturday, Nov. 6, 2010:

Sprint Cars

First Heat (8 laps): 1. Daryn Pittman; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. Dale Blaney; 4. Jason Meyers; 5. Brian Ellenberger; 6. Fred Rahmer; 7. Lucas Wolfe; 8. Bob Felmlee; 9. Cale Conley; 10. Kory Crabtree; 11. Mike Kertscher; 12. Keith Baxter; 13. Mark Cole.

Second Heat (8 laps): 1. Sammy Swindell; 2. Paul McMahan; 3. Kraig Kinser; 4. Danny Holtgraver; 5. David Gravel; 6. Randy Hannagan; 7. Jason Solwald; 8. Tim Shaffer; 9. Curt Michaels; 10. Wayne Johnson; 11. Bill Balog; 12. Danny Mumaw; 13. Mark Smith.

Third Heat (8 laps): 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Steve Kinser; 3. Brooke Tatnell; 4. Justin Henderson; 5. Ben Gregg; 6. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 7. Joey Moughan; 8 Brian Montieth; 9. Chuck Hebing; 10. Kyle Sauder; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Rick Fraley; 13. Shane Stewart; 14. Jac Haudenschild.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Joey Saldana; 3. Jason Sides; 4. Danny Lasoski; 5. Chad Kemenah; 6. Craig Dollansky; 7. Jessica Zemken; 8. Ed Lynch Jr.; 9. Adam Wilt; 10. Sheldon Haudenschild; 11. Chad Layton; 12. Toni Lutar.

Sprint Car Dash (6 laps): 1. Daryn Pittman; 2. Jason Meyers; 3. Jason Sides; 4. Paul McMahan; 5. Steve Kinser; 6. Sammy Swindell; 7. Lance Dewease; 8. Joey Saldana; 9. Donny Schatz; 10. Cole Duncan.

C-Feature (10 laps): 1. Fred Rahmer; 2. Mike Kertscher; 3. Wayne Johnston; 4. Bill Balog; 5. Adam Wilt; 6. Joey Moughan; 7. Chuck Hebing; 8. Kory Crabtree; 9. Sheldon Haudenschild; 10. Chad Layton; 11. Danny Mumaw; 12. Brian Smith; 13. Keith Baxter; 14. Toni Lutar; 15. Rick Fraley; 16. Mark Cole.

B-Feature (12 laps): 1. Tim Shaffer; 2. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 3. Jessica Zemken; 4. Lucas Wolfe; 5. Craig Dollansky; 6. Cale Conley; 7. Brian Montieth; 8. Curt Michaels; 9. Jac Haudenschild; 10. Ed Lynch Jr.: 11. Jason Solwald; 12. Mike Kertscher; 13. Bob Felmlee; 14. Randy Hannagan; 15. Fred Rahmer; 16. Kyle Sauder; 17. Cody Darrah.

Feature (25 laps): 1. Jason Meyers; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Sammy Swindell; 4. Jason Sides; 5. Lance Dewease; 6. Danny Lasoski; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Paul McMahan; 9. Joey Saldana; 10. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 11. Kraig Kinser; 12. Lucas Wolfe; 13. Steve Kinser; 14. Jac Haudenschild; 15. Dale Blaney; 16. Tim Shaffer; 17. Brooke Tatnell; 18. Craig Dollansky; 19. Brian Ellenberger; 20. Ben Gregg; 21. Chad Kemenah; 22. David Gravel; 23. Justin Henderson; 24. Danny Holtgraver; 25. Jessica Zemken; 26. Cole Duncan.

Late Models

First Heat (10 laps): 1. Jonathan Davenport; 2. Josh Richards; 3. Steve Francis; 4. Jason Feger; 5. Chris Brown; 6. Shannon Babb; 7. Dennis Franklin; 8. Tyler Reddick; 9. Jacob Hawkins; 10. Bob Gordon; 11. Jill George; 12. Chuck Smith.

Second Heat (10 laps): 1. Mike Marlar; 2. Ken Schrader; 3. Clint Smith; 4. Vic Coffey; 5. Ricky Weeks; 6. Johnny Pursley; 7. John Henderson; 8. Chris Ferguson; 9. Chuck Harper; 10. Philip Pittman; 11. Justin Labonte.

Did Not Start: Brian Ledbetter.

Third Heat (10 laps): 1. Dennis Erb; 2. Billy Decker; 3. Jeep Van Wormer; 4. Shane Clanton; 5. Earl Pearson Jr.; 6. Russ King; 7. Tim Allen; 8. Dale McDowell; 9. Ricky Thornton; 10. Dan Schlieper; 11. Mark Byram; 12. Jon Gunther.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): 1. Rick Eckert; 2. Jeff Rine; 3. Gregg Satterlee; 4. Ron Davies; 5. Eric Jacobsen; 6. Eddie Carrier Jr.; 7. Time McCreadie; 8. Tim Dohm; 9. Jason Montgomery; 10. Chad Hollenbeck; 11. Brian Nutall Jr.; 12. James O’Hara.

Fifth Heat (10 laps): 1. Jimmy Owens; 2. Steve Shaver; 3. Scott Bloomquist; 4. Tim Fuller; 5. Will Vaught; 6. Tommy Kerr; 7. Jared Hawkins; 8. Jay Sessoms; 9. Ricky Elliot; 10. Larry Wight; 11. Kerry King; 12. April Farmer.

Sixth Heat (10 laps): 1. John Blankenship; 2. Chris Madden; 3. Jared Landers; 4. Darrell Lanigan; 5. Austin Hubbard; 6. Chub Frank; 7. Doug Drown; 8. John Lobb; 9. Kyle Pierce; 10. Zach Dohm; 11. Brad Neat.

B-Feature 1 (10 laps): 1. Vic Coffey; 2. Chris Brown; 3. Shannon Babb; 4. Johnny Pursley; 5. Tyler Reddick; 6. John Henderson; 7. Jacob Hawkins; 8. Chuck Harper; 9. Dennis Franking; 10. Bob Gordon; 11. Chuck Smith; 12. Jill George; 13. Jason Ferger; 14. Chris Ferguson; 15. Ricky Weeks.

Did Not Start: Philip Pittman; Justin Labonte; Brian Ledbetter.

B-Feature 2 (10 laps): 1. Earl Pearson Jr.; 2. Shane Clanton; 3. Eric Jacobsen; 4. Russ King; 5. Eddie Carrier Jr.; 6. Ron Davies; 7. Tim Dohm; 8. Dale McDowell; 9. Tim Allen; 10. Ricky Thornton; 11. Jason Montgomery; 12. Mark Byram; 13. Brian Nuttall Jr.;14. Chad Hollenbeck; 15. James O’Hara; 16. Tim McCreadie; 17. Dan Schlieper.

Did Not Start: Jon Gunther.

B-Feature 3 (10 laps): 1. Darrell Lanigan; 2. Will Vaught; 3. Chub Frank; 4. Tim Fuller; 5. Doug Drown; 6. Jared Hawkins; 7. Tommy Kerr; 8. Austin Hubbard; 9. John Lobb; 10. Larry Wight; 11. Jay Sessoms; 12. April Farmer; 13. Kyle Pierce.

Did Not Start: Ricky Elliot; Zach Dohm; Kerry King; Brad Neat.

Feature (50 laps): 1. Jimmy Owens; 2. Jonathan Davenport; 3. Darrell Lanigan; 4. Josh Richards; 5. Tim McCreadie; 6. Chris Madden; 7. Steve Shaver; 8. Mike Marlar; 9. Steve Francis; 10. Clint Smith; 11. Shane Clanton; 12. Chris Brown; 13. Rick Eckert; 14. Austin Hubbard; 15. Vic Coffey; 16. Will Vaught; 17. Greg Satterlee; 18. Ken Schrader; 19. Jeff Rine; 20. Scott Bloomquist; 21. Earl Pearson Jr.; 22. Jeep Van Wormer; 23. Dennis Erb; 24. Tim Fuller; 25. Jared Landers; 26. Chub Frank; 27. Tommy Kerr; 28. Billy Decker; 29. John Blankenship.

Big-Block Modifieds

C-Feature (10 laps): 1. Tim Kerr; 2. Bob McGannon; 3. Larry Wight; 4. Ryan Forte; 5. Andy Bachetti; 6. Donnie Corellis; 7. Carey Terrance; 8. Mark Forte Jr.; 9. Chris Shultz; 10. Roger Chrysler; 11. Erik Martin; 12. Rex King Jr.; 13. Don Brown.

B-Feature 1 (10 laps): 1. Pat Ward; 2. Ryan Phelps; 3. Billy Pauch Jr.; 4. Randy Chrysler; 5. Bob McGannon; 6. Keith Flach; 7. Kyle Strickler; 8. Billy VanInwegen; 9. Rex King; 10. Ryan Forte.

B-Feature 2 (10 laps): 1. David Van Horn Jr.; 2. Tom Sears Jr.; 3. Dave Rauscher; 4. Lance Willix II; 5. Larry Wight; 6. Gary Tomkins; 7. Kenny Tremont Jr.; 8. Andy Bachetti; 9. Tim Kerr; 10. Mike Mahaney.

Feature (40 laps): 1. Tim McCreadie; 2. Matt Sheppard; 3. Danny Johnson; 4. Tim Fuller; 5. Jeff Brownell Jr.; 6. Bobby Varin; 7. Gary Tomkins; 8. Billy Dunn; 9. Brett Hearn; 10. Jimmy Phelps; 11. Dale Planck; 12. Tom Sears Jr.; 13. Rick Laubach; 14. Pat Ward; 15. Ryan Phelps; 16. Larry Wight; 17 Rich Scagliotta; 18. Billy Pauch Jr.; 19. Matt DeLorenzo; 20. Jimmy Horton; 21. Frank Core; 22. Danny Varin; 23. Dave Rauscher; 24. Billy Pauch; 25. David Van Horn Jr.; 26. Vince Vitale; 27. Billy Decker; 28. Stewart Friesen.

Disclaimer