html

ThatsRacin.com


Updated and unofficial driver standings

ThatsRacin.com Report
Sunday, Mar. 07, 2010

Updated and unofficial NASCAR Sprint Cup driver standings after the Kobalt 500 at Atlanta Motor Speedway:

PosDriverBPtsPointsLdrNxtChaseStartsPolesWinsT5sT10sDNFPPosG/L
1. Kevin Harvick206440016940024010
2. Matt Kenseth5618-26-2614340024042
3. Greg Biffle10585-59-3311040014063
4. Jimmie Johnson15570-74-159540222151
5. Clint Bowyer20558-86-12834001302-3
6. Jeff Burton10538-106-206340011071
7. Mark Martin10521-123-17464102213-4
8. Tony Stewart5510-134-1135400020113
9. Paul Menard5505-139-530400110178
10. Kurt Busch15502-142-327411120199
11. Jeff Gordon20482-162-207400110132
12. Scott Speed15482-16207400010164
13. Dale Earnhardt Jr.5475-169-7-7410110152
14. Joey Logano5471-173-4-114001208-6
15. Kyle Busch20468-176-3-1440000012-3
16. Brian Vickers5466-178-2-16400010182
17. Kasey Kahne15447-197-19-35400121236
18. David Reutimann0440-204-7-424001119-9
19. Jamie McMurray5439-205-1-4341111014-5
20. Carl Edwards0435-209-4-4740001110-10
21. Juan Pablo Montoya15418-226-17-64400121265
22. Denny Hamlin15409-235-9-73400000220
23. A J Allmendinger5398-246-11-84400010274
24. Martin Truex Jr.5386-258-12-9640001121-3
25. Elliott Sadler10380-264-6-10240000024-1
26. Regan Smith0373-271-7-10940000025-1
27. David Ragan5360-284-13-12240000020-7
28. Marcos Ambrose0349-295-11-133400002335
29. Ryan Newman0337-307-12-145400002323
30. Bobby Labonte0328-316-9-154400000311
31. Sam Hornish Jr.0325-319-3-15740000028-3
32. Travis Kvapil5318-326-7-16440000029-3
33. Brad Keselowski0295-349-23-18740000130-3
34. Mike Bliss5276-368-19-206400002373
35. Boris Said5252-392-24-230400002361
36. Robby Gordon5249-395-3-23340000234-2
37. David Gilliland5248-396-1-234300000381
38. Max Papis0247-397-1-23540000135-3
39. Bill Elliott5202-442-45-280200000445
40. Kevin Conway #0195-449-7-287300000400
41. Michael McDowell0175-469-20-30740000439-2
42. Joe Nemechek5171-473-4-311400004420
43. Dave Blaney5161-483-10-32130000241-2
44. Michael Waltrip0109-535-52-37310000043-1
45. Robert Richardson Jr.070-574-39-412100001450
46. Aric Almirola068-576-2-414200002460
47. John Andretti049-595-19-433100001470
48. Casey Mears00-644-49-482000000491
49. Jeff Fuller00-6440-48200000048-6
50. Derrike Cope00-6440-482000000501
BPts - Bonus Points, -Ldr/-Nxt = Points behind Leader/Next higher, PPos = Previous Position, G/L = Points standing gain/loss
PosDriverBPtsPointsLdrNxtChaseStartsPolesWinsT5sT10sDNFPPosG/L
51. Mike Wallace00-6440-482000000510
52. Reed Sorenson00-6440-482000000520
53. Norm Benning00-6440-482000000530
54. Todd Bodine00-6440-482000000544
55. Johnny Sauter00-6440-482000000550
56. Terry Cook00-6440-482000000560
BPts - Bonus Points, -Ldr/-Nxt = Points behind Leader/Next higher, PPos = Previous Position, G/L = Points standing gain/loss